portuguese millenium anniversary collection

Estimate € 33,000 – 45,000

IWC PORTUGUESE POWER RESERVE LIMITED EDITION STEEL
IWC ‘’Steel Portuguese 2000’’. No.087/1000, Ref. 5000. Made in a limited edition of 1000 pieces in platinum in 2000 in celebration of the new millennium.
Very ne and rare, large, self-winding, stainless steel wristwatch with 7-day power reserve and an IWC stainless steel buckle. Accompanied by the original tted box, guarantee and instruction booklet
Tres rare et grande montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond, fond saphir vissé. Cadran noir avec chiffres arabes, aiguilles en acier, petite trotteuse à 9h,reserve de marche de 7 jours a 3h. Mouvement mé- canique calibre 5000,44 rubis. Bracelet croco avec boucle ardillon en acier signé IWC.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diam : 42 mm

IWC PORTUGUESE POWER RESERVE LIMITED EDITION YELLOW GOLD
IWC ‘’Yellow gold Portuguese 2000’’. No.087/750, Ref. 5000. Made in a limited edition of 750 pieces in yellow gold in 2000 in celebration of the new millennium.
Very ne and rare, large, self-winding, 18K yellow gold wristwatch with 7-day power reserve and an IWC 18K yellow gold buckle. Accompanied by the original tted box, guarantee and instruction booklet
Tres rare et grande montre bracelet en or jaune. Boî- tier rond, fond saphir vissé. Cadran blanc avec chiffres arabes, aiguilles en or, petite trotteuse à 9h,reserve de marche de 7 jours a 3h. Mouvement mécanique calibre 5000,44 rubis. Bracelet croco avec boucle ardillon en or jaune signée IWC.

WC PORTUGUESE POWER RESERVE LIMITED EDITION PLATINUM
WC ‘’Platinum Portuguese 2000’’. No.087/250,case, ref. 5000. Made in a limited edition of 250 pieces in platinum in 2000 in celebration of the new millennium.
Very ne and rare, large, self-winding, platinum wristwatch with 7-day power reserve and an IWC platinum buckle. Accompanied by the original tted box, guarantee and instruction booklet
Tres rare et grande montre bracelet en platine. Boîtier rond, fond saphir vissé. Cadran blanc avec chiffres arabes, aiguilles en acier, petite trotteuse à 9h,reserve de marche de 7 jours a 3h. Mouvement mé- canique calibre 5000,44 rubis. Bracelet croco avec boucle ardillon en platine signé IWC.