Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 231

231

PATEK PHILIPPE PERPETUAL CALENDAR PINK GOLD

Estimate € 28,000 –⁠ 35,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Patek Philippe,case number 4744299,movement number 5588243.Ref. 5140R.Made in 2011.
Very ne, self-winding, 18K pink gold wristwatch with perpetual calendar, moon phases, leap year and 24 hour indication and an 18K pink gold Patek Philippe deployant clasp. Accompanied by a tted box, certi cate instruction booklet and pouch.
Elegante et belle montre bracelet à quantième perpétuel en or rose. Boîtier rond, fond transparent. Cadran brun avec indication du mois et des années bissextile à 3h, dateur et phase de lune à 6h et indication 24h et du jour à 9h. Aiguilles Dauphine en or rose. Mouvement automatique,calibre 240/114,27 rubis. Bracelet croco avec boucle deployante en or rose signée Patek Philippe.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Diamètre : 37 mm