Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 235

235

VACHERON CONSTANTIN, TOP WINDER, WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 12,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Vacheron Constantin, Ref. 92012, n° 688847. Made circa 1990.
Fine, 18k white gold, manual winding wristwatch.
Belle et élegante montre bracelet en or gris 18k. Boitier rond. Couronne a 12h. Cadran argent avec index appliques romains en or blanc, totalisateur des secondes. Aiguilles en or blanc. Mouvement mécanique manuel calibre 1014/2. Boucle ardillon en or gris signée. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signes.
DIM: 35 mm. Poids brut: 54,83g