VACHERON CONSTANTIN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL DIAL YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 28,000 – 35,000

Sold € 39,680

Vacheron Constantin,’’Champleve enamel dial’’,case number 701839,Ref. 43060/2.Made in 2001.
Very ne and extremely rare, self-winding, water-resistant, 18K yellow gold wristwatch with champleve enamel dial and an 18K yellow gold Vacheron Constantin buckle.
Tres belle montre bracelet en or jaune.Boitier rond.Cadran en email champlevé, aiguilles en or. Mouvement automatique, calibre 1120/2,36 rubis.
Bracelet cuir, boucle en or ardillon signée Vacheron Constantin.
Boite,cadran et movement signés
Diam. 38 mm