Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 279

279

LEMANIA, CHRONOGRAPH STEEL

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 12,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Lemania, chronograph, . case n°55982. Made circa 1960.
Fine and rare and large, aviators stainless steel chronograph.
Belle et très rare, montre de pilote chronographe en acier. Boitier noir avec fond vissé. Cadran noir avec index arabes, totalisateurs pour les secondes et les minutes. Aiguilles acier peintes blanches. Mouvement mécanique manuel. Bracelet cuir. Cadran et boîtier signés. Mouvement numéroté
DIM: 38 mm.