Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 289

289

CARTIER PASHA GRILLE REF. 2400 WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 12,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Cartier case n°330734MG, ref. 2400. Made circa 2000’s
Fine ladies 18k white gold and diamond center second self winding, water resistant wristwatch with 18k white gold Cartier bracelet. Accompanied by a tted box.
Belle montre bracelet de dame en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rond. Couronne de remontoir sertie d’un cabochon diamants. Grille de protection sertie de diamants. Cadran argent guilloché avec dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet en or blanc 18k avec boucle deployante en or blanc signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. DIAM : 32 mm. Poids brut : 141,4g