Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 291

291

CARTIER “TORTUE” CHRONOGRAPH WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 15,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Cartier ’’Tortue single button chronograph’’, Ref. 2396, case n° 0769CE. Made in 2008
Very ne and rare, tonneau-shaped, curved, water-resistant, 18K white gold wristwatch with single-button chronograph, register and an 18K white gold Cartier deployant clasp
Trés rare et beau chronographe bracelet d’homme en or blanc 18k. Boîtier tonneau, fond saphir. Couronne de remontoir sertie d’un cabochon saphir. Cadran argent rayonnant avec deux compteurs. Totalisateur 30 mn à 3h et petite trotteuse à 9h. Aiguille Breguet en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes, calibre 045MC,22 rubis. Boucle déployante en or blanc signée Cartier. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Dim : 48 x 38 mm. Poids brut: 88,71g