Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 318

318

PAUL BUHRE POCKET WATCH SILVER

Estimate € 2,000 –⁠ 3,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Paul Buhre case n° 37985 made in 1900
Fine silver manual winding hunter pocket watch with enamel dial.
Belle montre de poche en argent. Boîtier rond. Cadran émail blanc avec chiffres romains peints. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique. Réalisée pour la cour impériale de Russie. Boîtier signé.
DIAM: 54 mm. Poids brut: 126gr