Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 334

334

ROLEX OYSTER QUARTZ STEEL

Estimate € 4,000 –⁠ 6,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Rolex Oyster Quartz, ref. 17000 Circa 1978
Fine stainless steel tonneau shaped quartz wristwatch with stainless steel bracelet. Black dial and date. Box and certi cate and extralink
Belle montre bracelet en acier; Boîtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran noir avec index bâton appliqués, dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement quartz. Bracelet acier avec boucle deployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Boite et papier et maillon supplementaire
DIAM: 36 mm.