Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars 19 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 70

70. ROLEX, DATEJUST, « OCTOPUS » SAPPHIRES AND DIAMONDS, WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 42,000 –⁠ 55,000

Sold € 53,760
Rolex, Oyster Perpetual Datejust, case No. Z 567070, Ref. 80309. Made circa 2006.
Fine and rare, self-winding, 18k white gold, diamond and sapphire wristwatch with an 18k white gold, diamond and sapphire Rolex bracelet. Accompanied by the original box and papers.
Rare montre de dame bracelet sertie en or gris 18k. Boitier rond. Fond vissé. Lunette sertie de saphirs baguette. Cadran nacre avec index diamants, guichet pour la date. Aiguilles en or blanc. Mouvement mécanique automatique. Bracelet en or gris serti de saphirs et diamants signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés. Boite et certi cat,
DIM: 29 mm.