IWC PORTUGUESE TOURBILLON WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 18,000 – 25,000

Sold € 23,040

IWC ‘’Portuguese tourbillon’’ ,NO. 15/100,case No.3265680, Ref. IW544603. Made in a limited edition of 100 pieces. Sold in 2011.
Very ne and rare, large, water-resistant, 18K white gold wristwatch with hours and minuted separated on two dials and an 18K white gold IWC deployant clasp. Accompanied by the original tted box, warranty card and certi cate.
Tres belle montre a tourbillon en or blanc 18K (750).Boitier rond,fond saphire vissé.Cadran gris avec compteur pour les heures a midi, aiguille des minutes au centre,seconde a 6h, tourbillon volant visible a 9h. Mouvement automatique calibre 98845,25 rubis. Boucle déployante en or blanc signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers
Diam. 43 mm