Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars, Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 19 –⁠ 21 July 2017 | Monaco

Monaco Legend Auctions en collaboration avec le leader historique de l’horlogerie de collection Antiquorum et la prestigieuse étude Parisienne Gros-Delettrez, organisent ensemble une vente exceptionnelle.

Session I
Wednesday 19 July at 5 p.m. – lots 1 to 276E
Session II
Thursday 20 July 5:00 p.m. – lots 277 to 501
Session III
Friday 21 July at 5:00 p.m. – lots 502 to 788

23 Marine 150th Anniversary, Enamel Dial, White Gold

Estimate: € 6,000 –⁠ 12,000

Ulysse Nardin, Marine, No. 141/250, Ref. 260-22. Made in a limited edition of 250 pieces in 1996.
Fine and very rare, 18k white gold, self-winding chronometer wristwatch with enamel dial with 18k white gold buckle.
Rare montre bracelet en or gris 18k. Boitier rond, fond visse. Cadran email avec chiffres romains et indicateur de reserve de marche. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement automatique. Boucle en or gris signée. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signes.
DIM: 38 mm. Poids brut: 95,5g