Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars, Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 19 –⁠ 21 July 2017 | Monaco

Monaco Legend Auctions en collaboration avec le leader historique de l’horlogerie de collection Antiquorum et la prestigieuse étude Parisienne Gros-Delettrez, organisent ensemble une vente exceptionnelle.

Session I
Wednesday 19 July at 5 p.m. – lots 1 to 276E
Session II
Thursday 20 July 5:00 p.m. – lots 277 to 501
Session III
Friday 21 July at 5:00 p.m. – lots 502 to 788

62 Hublot Big Bang King Power Tourbillon Ceramic

Estimate: € 35,000 –⁠ 55,000

Hublot,’’ Big Bang King power all black tourbillon ceramic,case number 190269,piece unique No 1/1.Made in the 2000’s.
Fine, unique, water-resistant, ceramic wristwatch with one-minute tourbillon regulator, chronograph,special integrated rubber strap with a ceramic Hublot deployant clasp. Accompanied by a tted box and certi cate of authenticity
Beau chronographe bracelet en céramique noire. Boîtier octagonal,lunette et fond saphir a vis.Cadran squelette avec deux compteurs minute et heure du chronographe,aiguilles luminescenets. Mouvement mecanique,calibre HUB1400CD,30 rubis. Bracelet cuir avec boucle déployante signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Boite et papier.
Diam. 45 mm.