Important Timepieces, Classic Cars, Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 19 – 21 July 2017 | Monaco
Monaco Legend Auctions en collaboration avec le leader historique de l’horlogerie de collection Antiquorum et la prestigieuse étude Parisienne Gros-Delettrez, organisent ensemble une vente exceptionnelle.
Session I
Wednesday 19 July at 5 p.m. – lots 1 to 276E
Session II
Thursday 20 July 5:00 p.m. – lots 277 to 501
Session III
Friday 21 July at 5:00 p.m. – lots 502 to 788
126 Iwc Spitfire, St-Exupery, White Gold
Estimate: € 7,000 – 12,000
IWC, Pilot Spit re, St-Exupery, serial 3159928, Ref. 371708. Made in a limited edition of 50 pieces in 2007.
Fine, 18k white gold, self-winding, chronograph wristwatch with day and date and an 18k white gold IWC buckle. Accompanied by the original box, warranty and booklets.
Rare montre bracelet chronographe en or gris 18k. Boitier rond vissé. Cadran noir et argent avec index arabes et batons. Aiguilles en acier. Mouvement mé- canique automatique calibre 79320. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon 18k or gris signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.
DIM: 42 mm.