Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

187 ROLEX GMT MASTER STEEL

Estimate: € 40,000 –⁠ 60,000

Sold € 5,152

Fine and very rare stainless steel, self-winding two-time zone wristwatch with stainless steel bracelet. Bakelite Bezel. Black gilt dial and date

Très rare et belle montre bracelet avec deuxième fuseau horaire en acier. Boitier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette bakelite. Cadran noir laqué avec index peints, dateur à 3 heures.
Mouvement automatique calibre 1035.

Bracelet Oyster riveté en acier signé.

Cadran boitier et mouvement signés