Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 29

29

VACHERON CONSTANTIN TONNEAU YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 4,000 –⁠ 6,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Fine 18k yellow gold tonneau shaped manual winding wristwatch with breguet numerals.
Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier tonneau. Cadran crème avec chiffres Breguet appliqué or. Aiguilles or. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 41,52g