Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

183 Cartier Enamel Desk Clock, 1930s

Estimate: € 10,000 –⁠ 15,000

Mechanical movement, circular cream dial with baton hour indicators and black enamel hands, within a circular case decorated with gazelles, tigers and parrots. Signed and numbered. Diameter: 12cm. Fitted box.

Mouvement mécanique, cadran circulaire crème avec index bâton et aiguilles en émail noir, dans un boîtier circulaire décoré de gazelles, tigres et perroquets. Diamètre : 12 cm. Signé et numéroté. Boîte d’origine.