Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 – 18 July 2018 | Monaco
Session 1
Lot 1 to 220
Session 2
Lot 221 to 436
290 Van Cleef & Arpels Gem Set Evening Belt, Circa 1970s
Estimate: € 12,500 – 17,500
This belt embroidered with floral motifs set with 27 cabochons rubies and 21 emeralds (3 small rubies missing).
Signed Van Cleef & Arpels and numbered.
Lenght approximately: 75 cm
With fitted box and outer box.
Ceinture en soie brodée de fils dorés ornée de 27 cabochons de rubis, 21 cabochons d’émeraude (3 petits rubis manquants).
Longueur approximative : 75 cm.
Signé VCA et Numéroté.
Avec sa boîte et surboite d’origine.