Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

319 Cartier Very Elegant Long Gold Diamond Necklace, Several Combinations and Pair of Ear Clips, circa 1970s

Estimate: € 110,000 –⁠ 150,000

Composed of interlaced double “C” links highlighted with pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds. Could be worn in several possibilities. The four pieces are signed and numbered. Necklace length approximately: 80 cm. Gross Weight: 354,80 g.

Parure comprenant un long collier sautoir en or à maillons entrelacés formant des « C » pavés de diamants. Plusieurs combinaisons possibles. Accompagnée d’une paire de boucles d’oreilles. Signé et numéroté Longueur du collier : 80 cm.