Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

339 Cartier Tank Yellow Gold

Estimate: € 1,200 –⁠ 1,800

Sold € 1,932

Brand : Cartier
Model : Tank
Year : 1990’s
Case number : 660013951
Caliber : Quartz
Bracelet : Leathe

Fine lady’s 18k yellow-gold rectangular quartz wristwatch with cream dial. Pb: 24,8g. Signed case, dial and movement.

Belle montre-bracelet de dame en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rectangle, couronne de remontoir sertie d’un cabochon saphir. Cadran crème avec chiffres romains peints. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement quartz. Poids brut : 24,8 g.