Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

94 Cartier Oversize and Magnificient Onyx and Gold Pendant, Circa 1970s

Estimate: € 10,000 –⁠ 15,000

Sold € 12,880

Designed as a big key highlighted by onyx and diamonds. Signed and numbered. Lenght 9 cm. Gross weight: 42 g.

Pendentif de grande taille en or en forme de clef agrémenté d’onyx et de diamants. Travail des années 1970. Signé et numéroté.
Dimensions : 9 cm