143

A magnificent Art Déco emerald diamond onyx and platinum brooch

Estimate € 8,000 – 12,000

Of oblong form set with black onyx and single-cut diamonds further embellished with one carved and two emerald beads. Indistinctly markers mark.
Dimensions : 5 cm. Gross weight: 16,1 g.

Broche Art Déco en platine sertie d’onyx et de diamants taille ancienne, agrémentée d’une émeraude de forme rectangulaire sculptée et de deux perles d’émeraudes gravées. Trace de poinçon. Dimensions : 5 cm.