Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

42 Very Elegant Burma Not Heated Sapphire Diamond Ring

Estimate: € 35,000 –⁠ 50,000

Set with sugarloaf shaped Burmese sapphire not heated weighing 14,56 carats, highlighted by rose-cut diamonds, antique metal mounting. With Gübelin certificate N° 15080176. Ring size: 57/58. Gross weight: 6 g

Bague sertie d’un très beau saphir d’origine Birmane non chauffé en forme de pain de sucre pesant 14,56 carats, agrémentée de diamants taillés en rose. Monture ancienne en métal. Avec certificat Gübelin N° 15080176. Poids brut : 6 g