CARTIER Superb platinum diamond and sapphire ring, circa 1960s

Estimate € 12,500 – 17,500

Designed as a flower, the center decorated with round diamonds, the petals set with calibrated emerald-cut diamonds and cabochon sapphires. Ring size: 57 Signed and numbered. Gross weight: 18,5 g

Bague en platine à motif floral, le centre serti en pavage de diamants de taille ronde, les pétales serties de diamants de taille baguette calibrée et saphirs cabochons. Monture en platine. Signé et numéroté Cartier. TDD 57