75

CARTIER Very attractive Art Déco Platinum, diamond, onyx, black enamel, emerald jabot pin, circa 1925

Estimate € 27,000 – 35,000

Each terminal set with carved emeralds, black enamel and onyx highlighted with old-cut and single-cut diamonds. Signed and numbered. Dimensions : 8 cm

Très jolie épingle à jabot en platine ornée de deux émeraudes gravées à décor floral, diamant, onyx, émail noir. Signé et numéroté. Dimensions : 8 cm.