Wed 17 January 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

115

GOLD AND DIAMONDCHOKER NECKLACE, SIGNED CARTIER CIRCA 1945

Estimation € 25,000 – 35,000

sold € 322

Set at the front with an openwork undulating circular-cut diamond and gold garland, to the flexible bricklink gold band, circa 1945, with French assay mark for 18k gold.

Signed Cartier, Paris
Total weight : 48,7 g Très joli Collier ras de cou formé d’un jonc souple tubogaz en or, orné d’une ligne de diamants, vers 1945. Signé Cartier, Paris
Poids brut 48.7g