Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu 14 January 2019 | Monaco

Include Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu.

86 Cartier Very Delicate Platinum Sapphire and Diamond Lady’s Wristwatch, Circa 1930

Estimate: € 10,000 –⁠ 15,000

Lady platinum wristwatch, bezel set with two lines of calibrated sapphires alternating with diamonds, circular case, cream dial, railway and Roman numerals, Duoplan movement. Bracelet made of two tubogas meshes. Signed Cartier and numbered 12544-013214. Circa 1930. Length: 15 cm. Gross weight: 39.1 g.

Montre bracelet en or gris et platine, lunette sertie de deux lignes de saphirs calibrés alternés de diamants ronds, boitier circulaire, cadran crème, chemin de fer et chiffres romains, mouvement duoplan. Bracelet composé de deux mailles tubogaz. Signée Cartier et numérotée 12544-013214. Vers 1930. Dimensions : 45 x 28 mm. Long. : 15 cm. Poids brut : 39,1 g.