17 January 2018 | Monaco | Lot 191

191

ROLEX DAYTONA LEOPARD YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 20,000 – 30,000

Sold € 3,864

Rolex Daytona Leopard, ref. 116598 n° Z569047. Made circa 2007

Fine and rare 18k yellow gold, diamond and sapphire set self winding chronograph wristwatch with “Leopard dial, 3 registers. With leather bracelet and 18k yellow gold deployant clasp. with box and papers.

Watch given by his friend Patrick Heiniger, CEO of Rolex and his wife Nina during a trip in Capri.

Rare et superbe chronographe bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Anses serties de 48 diamants. Couronne, poussoirs et fond vissés. Lunette en or jaune sertie de 36 saphir baguette cognac. Cadran Leopard avec 3 compteurs, index diamants appliqués. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre calibre 4130. Cadran, boîtier et mouvemnt signés.
Diamètre: 40 mm.
Avec son écrin et ses papiers d’origine.

Montre offerte par son ami Patrick Heiniger, CEO de Rolex et sa femme Nina lors d’un voyage à Capri. Provenance: collection Florent Pagny