Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

158 Elegant Lorgnette, Platinum and Diamond Circa 1910

Estimate: € 3,000 –⁠ 5,000

Sold € 3,840

The platinum handle highlighted with a rose-cut diamond ring. Fitted case by Cartier. Gross weight 32,7g

Élégante lorgnette en platine agrémentée d’une bague sertie de diamants taillés en rose dans un coffret signé Cartier.