Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

166 Van Cleef & Arpels yellow Gold, Ruby and Diamond Vanity Case, Circa 1960s

Estimate: € 6,000 –⁠ 10,000

The rectangular case is engraved on the top by flower motifs and decorated with 7 rubies and diamonds flower motifs, in 14K yellow gold. The interior fitted with a powder compartment. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels and numbered. Dimensions: 7,6 cm x 5,1 cm x 1,3 cm. Dates written on the back. Gross weight: 133,2 g

Poudrier en or 14 carats gravé sur le couvercle de motifs floraux agrémenté de rubis et diamants. Intérieur compartimenté à poudre. Signé Van Cleef & Arpels et numéroté. Dimensions : 7,6 cm x 5, 1 cm x 1, 3 cm. Dates inscrites au verso.