Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

256 Van Cleef & Arpels iconic and Very Rare Mystery-set Rubies and Diamonds, Gold and Platinum Bracelet

Estimate: € 270,000 –⁠ 350,000

Sold € 341,320

Designed as a highly flexible band, embellished with mystery-set rubies and circular-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, white and yellow gold. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels made in France and numbered. Length approximately 17,2 cm. Gross weight: 61,5 g

Bracelet articulé d’une grande souplesse orné de rubis calibrés en serti invisible entourés et serti par deux lignes de diamants ronds. Signé VCA Made in France et Numéroté. Longueur approximative : 17,2 cm.