Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

276 Cartier Very Desirable Aquamarine, Platinum and Diamond Bracelet, Circa 1940s

Estimate: € 29,000 –⁠ 45,000

The flexible strap decorated in geometric pattern with emerald cut, oval shaped aquamarines, accented by round and baguette diamonds. Signed CARTIER and numbered. Dimensions : 16 cm Gross weith : 42,9 g.

Très élégant bracelet en platine articulé et serti d’aigues-marines de forme coussin et rectangulaire agrémentées de diamants de taille ancienne. Signé CARTIER et numéroté. Dimensions approximatives : 16 cm.