158

Elegant lorgnette, platinum and diamond circa 1910

Estimate € 3,000 – 5,000

Sold € 3,840

The platinum handle highlighted with a rose-cut diamond ring. Fitted case by Cartier. Gross weight 32,7g

Élégante lorgnette en platine agrémentée d’une bague sertie de diamants taillés en rose dans un coffret signé Cartier.