Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu

Previous Lot Next Lot
132

Hermès A gold “Stirrup” brooch

Estimation € 2,500 – 3,500

sold € 3,091

White and yellow-gold brooch composed of a domed buckle retaining six braided chains end by two stirrups. Signed Hermès, Paris. Length: 5.4 cm. Weight: 19.8 g.

Clip de corsage modèle « étrier » en or jaune et or gris, composé d’une boucle ajourée et bombée retenant six chainettes tressées terminées par deux étriers. Signé Hermès, Paris. Long. : 5,4 cm. Poids brut : 19,8 g.