Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu 14 January 2019 | Monaco
Include Rare Watches, Magnificent Jewels & Objets de Vertu.
132 Hermès A Gold “stirrup” Brooch
Estimate: € 2,500 – 3,500
Sold € 3,091
White and yellow-gold brooch composed of a domed buckle retaining six braided chains end by two stirrups. Signed Hermès, Paris. Length: 5.4 cm. Weight: 19.8 g.
Clip de corsage modèle « étrier » en or jaune et or gris, composé d’une boucle ajourée et bombée retenant six chainettes tressées terminées par deux étriers. Signé Hermès, Paris. Long. : 5,4 cm. Poids brut : 19,8 g.